School Logo
  Home       Parents       News       Pupils' Work       Enrichment Programme
   

You are here Activities Calendar

(Please press the Refresh Button on your computer to ensure you have the latest version)

Wednesday 22nd: Maths Circle for Fifth Class 2.30pm - 3.30pm

Thursday 23rd: Parent / Teacher Meeting
Friday 24th: CAT 4 Assessment Tests (Sixth Class)
Friday 24th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)


Monday 27th: Club Francais (Sixth Class)
Tuesday 28th: Scratch Computer Science Club
Wednesday 29th: Maths Circle for Fifth Class 2.30pm - 3.30pm
Thursday 30th: Vaccination Programme by HSE for Infants

Friday 1st: CAT 4 Assessment Tests (Sixth Class)
Friday 1st: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)


Computer Science Education Week 4th - 10th December
Tuesday 5th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 4th Class after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Wednesday 6th: Maths Circle POSTPONED AS PRINCIPAL ATTENDS SCHOOL COMPLETION MEETING in Enniscorthy
Friday 8th: CAT 4 Assessment Tests (Sixth Class)
Friday 8th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)

Tuesday 12th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 4th Class after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Wednesday 13th: Maths Circle for Fifth Class 2.30pm - 3.30pm
Thursday 14th: Infants attend Christmas Show in Wexford Opera House
Friday 15th: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm
Friday 15th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm) Last day of chess this term.


Friday 22nd: Christmas Refreshments for parents/visitors before Mass @ 11.00am. Christmas Holidays at 12.00 noon

Monday 8th: School reopens for all pupils after Christmas Holidays
Tuesday 9th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 3rd after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Friday 12th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)


Tuesday 16th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 3rd after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Friday 19th: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm
Friday 19th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)


Tuesday 23rd: Scratch Computer Science Club for 3rd after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Friday 26th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)


Tuesday 30th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 3rd after school 2.30pm-3.30pm

Friday 2nd: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)


Tuesday 6th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 3rd after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Friday 9th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)
Monday 12th - Friday 16th: Midterm Break
Tuesday 20th: Scratch Computer Science Club for 3rd after school 2.30pm-3.30pm
Friday 23rd: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm
Friday 23rd: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)
Engineer's Week 24th February - 2nd March

Friday 2nd: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)
Friday 9th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm)
Thursday 15th: Percussion Workshops 2nd, 3rd & 4th classes 1/4
Friday 16th: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm
Friday 16th: Chess Club (2.30pm - 3.30pm) Last day of chess this term.
Sunday 18th: Confirmation at 12.00 noon
Monday 19th: Public Holiday - school closed
Thursday 22nd: Percussion Workshops 2nd, 3rd & 4th classes 2/4
Friday 23rd: Easter Holidays at 12.00 noon

Monday 9th: School reopens after Easter Holidays
Thursday 12th: Percussion Workshops 2nd, 3rd & 4th classes 3/4
Thursday 19th: Percussion Workshops 2nd, 3rd & 4th classes 4/4
Friday 20th: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm

Tech Week 22nd April - 29th April

Friday 4th - Monday 7th (inclusive): Midterm Break
Saturday 12th: First Holy Communion
Friday 18th: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm

Friday 1st - Monday 4th (inclusive): School Closed
Friday 15th: Care Team Meeting @ 1.00pm
Friday 29th: Summer Holidays at 12.00 noon.